Lilit Gevorkyan was born in Yerevan. Once she entered university, she majored in English and French. She has been actively volunteering at Orran since 2012. She helps mainly the Middle group by assisting them with language issues, with home assignments and other activities.
Mariam Aghadjanyan
Mariam Aghadjanyan was born in Yerevan. She has been volunteering at Orran since 2012. She loves working with younger children therefore she helps with the Junior gruop. Ms. Aghadjanian patiently helps the children prepare their school assignments and conducts various educational activities.
Mary Karapetyan
Mary Karapetyan was born in Yerevan in 1985. She graduated from the Armenian State Pedagogical University of Yerevan, specializing in producing TV programs and films. Since September 2012 she has been working as a volunteer at Orran.
Janna Aloyan
Janna Aloyan is a graduate of Vanadzor Pedagogical Institute.  For three years, she was a volunteer at Orran in Vanadzor.  Last year, Janna Aloyan married and moved to Yerevan.  She is now volunteering at Orran Yerevan.